YNJ Japanese Catering Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the YNJ Japanese Catering website, ynj.com.au and any related online and internet sites. YNJ Japanese Catering is dedicated to providing the highest standard of customer service possible.

YNJ Japanese Catering is subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Use of your personal information

Visitors to our site will have the following non-personally identifiable information collected, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This information is used only for the purpose of determining visitor traffic, trends and potential marketing material.

If our information practices change at any time in the future, information collected from the time of that policy change will adhere to the updated processes.

Sharing of your personal information

YNJ Japanese Catering does not use outside service providers, and therefore does not share any personal information. If our practices in this area are updated in the future, our privacy policy will be updated to reflect the new practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

YNJ Japanese Catering reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, feel free to get in touch and let us know. If you in any way object to this Privacy Policy, feel free not to access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for identification and security reasons.

Contacting us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or would like any further information, please contact us by any of the following methods.

Call: 0414 445 455

Post: 1/3 Birdum st, Moorabbin 3189

E-mail: greg@ynj.com.au

SHOP:

DELIVERY 

HOURS:

ADDRESS:

CONTACT US

Every day from 7 AM to 11 AM

All orders to be placed by 6pm the day prior to delivery.

3-1/3 Birdum st, 

Moorabbin 

3189

Tel: 0414 445 455 

Email: greg@ynj.com.au

VISIT US ON INSTAGRAM 

@ynj_japanese_catering 

© 2020 YNJ Japanese Catering.